KLSU Show Schedule Summer 2018

Monday

 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Big Blue with Captain Dave
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Morning Sound with DJ Dragonfly
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Gold Soundz with Doctah Jones
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Meltdown with Hissyift
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Getalong with Kid Charlemagne
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Jamboree with DJ Rosie
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Bedside Radio with DJ PJs and Pixie
Tuesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Dark Roast with DJ Umbra
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -PB & Jams with Sibyl
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Riot with Bad Juju
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Daily Dose with DJ Dools
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Evening Event witth DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Rusty Cage with The Witchfinder
Wednesday 
6 a.m. - 9 a.m.                                    The Big Blue with Captain Dave
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Morning Sound with DJ Dragonfly
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Gold Soundz with Doctah Jones
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Meltdown with Hissyfit
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Getalong with Kid Charlemagne
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -More Than Noise with DJ Woodstock and Louchebat
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Ear Traffic Control with Tuff Gnarl
Thursday  
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Dark Roast with DJ Umbra
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -PB & Jams with Sibyl
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Riot with Bad Juju
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Daily Dose with DJ Dools
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Evening Event with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Roller Rink with Lil' Alchemist and Blondetourage
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Groove Nasty with The Beat Doctor
Friday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Big Blue with Captain Dave
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Morning Sound with DJ Dragonfly
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Gold Soundz with Doctah Jones
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Meltdown with Hissyfit
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Getalong with Kid Charlemagne
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Femme FM with Cherry Bomb and Hissyfit
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -
KLSU Music Robot
Saturday 
9 a.m. - 11 a.m -Pangea with Dragonfly and Doctah Jones
11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Homegrown Beetz with Lofi Lux
3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Arcade with DJ Quicksave 
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -The Shed Show with The Jazz Cat
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. - Underground Sounds with Dirt McKurt & Scootie C
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Digital Dream with DJ Rolling Velvet
Sunday 
8 a.m. - 10 a.m -The Altercation with Bad Juju
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. -Spontaneous Combustion with Zia
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
5 p.m. - 6 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Math Lab with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
 11 p.m. - 1 a.m. - The Electric Carnival with Mr. Soiree