KLSU Show Schedule Spring 2018

Monday

 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Rat Race with DJ Fallacy
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Morning Bell with DJ Dragonfly
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Transcend with Elemental
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -Band Practice with Lil Alchemist
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Meltdown with Hissyfit
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -High Tide with Capt. Kidd and DJ Scratch 'n' Sniff
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Radio Rhapsody with The Concertmaster
Tuesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Buzz with The Beekeeper
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Traffic Jams with The Meterman
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -Bangers and Mash with Sibyl
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Prophecy with Madame Zeroni
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Heaviest Matter In The Universe with DJ Leviathan
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Rusty Cage with The Witchfinder
Wednesday 
6 a.m. - 9 a.m.                                    The Rat Race with DJ Fallacy
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Morning Bell with DJ Dragonfly
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Transcend with Elemental
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
Band Practice with Lil Alchemist
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Meltdown with Hissyfit
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Invasion with Bad Juju
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -More Than Noise with Taxi
Thursday  
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Buzz with The Beekeeper
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Traffic Jams with The Meterman
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
Bangers and Mash with Sibyl
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Prophecy with Madame Zeroni
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Roller Rink with Lil' Alchemist and Blondetourage
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Jamboree with DJ Rosie
Friday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Rat Race with DJ Fallacy
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Morning Bell with DJ Dragonfly
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Transcend with Elemental
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
Band Practice with Lil Alchemist
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Meltdown with Hissyfit
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Femme FM with Cherry Bomb and Hissyfit
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Chill Street with Mackie Speaks
Saturday 
9 a.m. - 11 a.m -Pangea with Dragonfly
11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -Simpler Daze with Back Alley Sally
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. -The Doo-Wop Bop with DJ Bassline
3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Arcade with DJ Quicksave 
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Rip It Up with Woodstock
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. - Underground Sounds with Dirt McKurt & Scootie C
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Nasty Bone with DJ Bow-Wow
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Delinquency Frequency with Doctah Jones & DJ TJ
Sunday 
8 a.m. - 10 a.m -Altapalooza with Pixie
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. -Spontaneous Combustion with Zia
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. -The Mothership with The Meterman
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Sandbar with Rosequartz
5 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Kennedi Show
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Out of Bounds
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Math Lab with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Psych Ward with DJ Sickman and Louchebat
 11 p.m. - 1 a.m. - The Electric Carnival with Mr. Soiree