KLSU Show Schedule Fall 2018

Monday

 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -Huevos Rancheros with Xochi
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Big Blue with Captain Dave
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -PB & Jams with Sibyl
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Getalong with Kid Charlemagne
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Dive In with DJ Sharkbait
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Jamboree with DJ Rosie
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Bedside Radio with DJ PJs and Pixie
Tuesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -Rise and Shine with Bad Juju
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Gold Soundz with DJ Dragonfly
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Daily Dose with DJ Dools
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Rat Race with DJ Fallacy
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Dad Rock FM with DJ Bassline
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Radio Rhapsody with DJ 440
Wednesday 
6 a.m. - 9 a.m.                                    Huevos Rancheros with Xochi
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Big Blue with Captain Dave
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
PB & Jams with Sibyl
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Getalong with Kid Charlemagne
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Dive In with DJ Sharkbait
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -More Than Noise with DJ Woodstock
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Psychic and Powerless with Tuff Gnarl
Thursday  
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
Rise and Shine with Bad Juju
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Gold Soundz with DJ Dragonfly
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Daily Dose with DJ Dools
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Rat Race with DJ Fallacy
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Groove Nasty with The Beat Doctor
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Shed Show with The Jazz Cat
Friday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
Huevos Rancheros with Xochi
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Big Blue with Captain Dave
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
PB & Jams with Sibyl
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Getalong with Kid Charlemagne
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Dive In with DJ Sharkbait
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Femme FM with Hissyfit
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Queer Sphere with Kinsey Scales
Saturday 
9 a.m. - 11 a.m -Pangea with Dragonfly and Doctah Jones
11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -Simpler Daze with Back Alley Sally and Eugene Couch
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Free Samples with Xochi
3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Arcade with DJ Quicksave 
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Cuts and Bruises with DJ Snus and DJ Co-Pay
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. - KLSU Music Robot
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Sunday 
8 a.m. - 10 a.m -Bedhead with The Egg Man
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. -Spontaneous Combustion with Zia
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. -Burnin' To Babylon with The Medicine Man
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
5 p.m. - 6 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Math Lab with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -120 (More) Minutes with Buckets McYams
 11 p.m. - 1 a.m. - The Electric Carnival with Mr. Soiree