What's New

New Adds

Reviews & Interviews

  • +4

Recent Playlists

KLSU Program Schedule Fall 2016

Monday

 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Matinee with Cineaste
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Melody Garden with Madison Square
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Transcend with DJ Elemental
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Jam with DJ Bassline
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Fun House with Bad Ramona
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Underground Sounds with Sarahpeutic
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Tuesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -Morning Music with DJ Traffic Cop
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
Music 4 U with Made In China
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Joe's Diner with DJ Swiger
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Afternoon Affair with DJ 5/4
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -Planet Caravan with Masta Beats
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Burnin' to Babylon with Yuki
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Rusty Cage with The Witchfinder
Wednesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Matinee with Cineaste
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Melody Garden with Madison Square
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Transcend with DJ Elemental
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Jam with DJ Bassline
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Fun House with Bad Ramona
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Dad Rock FM with The Grill Master
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -More Than Noise with Taxi
Thursday  
6 a.m - 9 a.m -Morning Music with DJ Traffic Cop
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
Music 4 U with Made In China
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Joe's Diner with DJ Swiger
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Afternoon Affair with DJ 5/4
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -Planet Caravan with Masta Beats
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Time Room with Prismo and Shoko
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Friday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Matinee with Cineaste
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Melody Garden with Madison Square
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Transcend with DJ Elemental
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Jam with DJ Bassline
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Fun House with Bad Ramona
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Femme FM with Cherry Bomb
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Queersphere with Lady Q
Saturday 
9 a.m. - 11 a.m -
Weekend Warrior with Dockmob
11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -The Cine-Files with Cineaste
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. -High Tide with Captain Kidd
3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Arcade with DJ Quicksave 
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -L'habitation with DJ Chaoui
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. - The Digital Skyline with Outrun
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -RadioSnack with The Swan
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -
Mechanosphere with DJ Count 0
Sunday 
8 a.m. - 10 a.m -ALTitude with Madison Square
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. -Spontaneous Combustion with Zia
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. -Pangea with Jacamo
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Mothership with The Meterman
5 p.m. - 6 p.m. -Reveille Weekend
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Out of Bounds with Mario Jerez
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Math Lab with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -  The Psych Ward with DJ Sickman and Bad Ramona
 11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Green Room with Made In China