What's New

Reviews & Interviews

Recent Playlists

KLSU Program Schedule Summer 2017

Monday

 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Jam with DJ Bassline
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -Transcend with DJ Elemental
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Noise Complaint with DJ 440
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -Live Transmission with Taxi
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -Evening Event with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -We The People with Lady Liberty
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -

KLSU Music Robot

Tuesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Traffic Report with DJ Traffic Cop
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Backbeat with DJ Samah
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -The Wave with DJ Groove
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Dog House with DJ Bow-Wow
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -Traffic Jam with The Meterman
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Heaviest Matter In The Universe with DJ Leviathan
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Rusty Cage with The Witchfinder
Wednesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Jam with DJ Bassline
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
Transcend with DJ Elemental
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Noise Complaint with DJ 440
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -Live Transmission with Taxi
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -Evening Event with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Flannel Channel with Bad Juju
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -More Than Noise with Taxi and Bad Ramona
Thursday  
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Traffic Report with DJ Traffic Cop
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Backbeat with DJ Samah
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Wave with DJ Groove
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Dog House with DJ Bow-Wow
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -Traffic Jam with The Meterman
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Chimera with Lil' Alchemist
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Burnin' To Babylon with Yuki
Friday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Jam with DJ Bassline
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
Transcend with DJ Elemental
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Noise Complaint with DJ 440
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -Live Transmission with Taxi
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -Evening Event with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Femme FM with Cherry Bomb
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Chill Street with Mackie Speaks
Saturday 
9 a.m. - 11 a.m -KLSU Music Robot
11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -The Cine-files with Cineaste
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. -The Cosmic Corral with The Rhinestoned Cowboy
3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Arcade with DJ Quicksave 
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -The Jamboree with DJ Elemental & DJ Samah
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. - Rainbow Rhythms with Rainbow & Rhythms
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Sampler with Nujac
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Delinquency Frequency with Doctah Jones & DJ TJ
Sunday 
8 a.m. - 10 a.m -ALTitude with Madison Square
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. -Spontaneous Combustion with Zia
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. -Inn Lounge with DJ C Lounge
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Mothership with The Meterman
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Radio Rhapsody with DJ 440
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Math Lab with DJ 5/4
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -High Tide with Captain Kidd and DJ Scratch n' Sniff
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. - The Electric Carnival with Mr. Soiree